Lanolin Ethoxylated PEG 75
    INCI NAMEPEG-75 Lanolin
    CHEM NAMELanolin Ethoxylated
    CAS NUMBER8039-09-6/ 61790-81-6
    CHEMICAL CLASSPolyethylene Glycol derivative of Lanolin; 75 moles of Ethylene Oxide. 
    CHEMISTRYnon-ionic, polyoxyalkaline Lanolin ether-esters derived by attaching hydrophilic groups to Anhydrous Lanolin, thereby imparting water solubility. They are available in either 100% active or 50% active forms.
    DESCRIPTIONpale yellow flakes water soluble lanolin/non-ionic surfactant. 
    APPLICATIONCOSMETICS/PHARMACEUTICALS
    O/W emulsification 
    Solubilization of water-insoluble lanolin derivatives
    Wetting and dispersing solids
    Foam detergency
    Foam boosters and stabilizers
    Emollient, conditioning and superfatting properties in aqueous and solid detergent systems with no adverse effect on flash form 
    Viscosity and consistency modifiers for anionic, non-ionic and cationic lotionsand creams and gel shampoos.
    SUGGESTED USES:O/W emulsions
    Acidic and alkaline lotions and creams
    Solubilization of ALA, perfume, vegetable oil, mineral oil to form clear aqueous and hydroalcoholic systems
    Waterless hand cleaners
    Dishwashing liquid detergents
    Soaps
    Lotions and creams
    Shaving cream
    Anti-perspirant lotions and creams
    Cologne and skin freshener
    Hair preparations, conditioners and shampoos and relaxers
    Hydrogen peroxide lotions and creams


    SUBSCRIBE TO OUR MAILING LIST